Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235572

Date:Monday 27 April 2020
Time:18:40
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Karlshöfen, Rotenburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hüttenbusch Airfield (EDXU)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a trike ultralight performed an emergency landing in a field after engine failure.
The two occupants of the plane were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/niedersachsen/lueneburg_heide_unterelbe/Flugzeug-muss-auf-Acker-bei-Karlshoefen-notlanden,aktuelllueneburg3610.html
https://www.weser-kurier.de/region/wuemme-zeitung_artikel,-bruchlandung-auf-maisfeld-_arid,1910542.html