Accident Magni M-14 Scout I-5510,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23568

Date:Saturday 7 June 2003
Time:15:50
Type:Magni M-14 Scout
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-5510
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bois-de-la-Pierre - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Heurt des pales du rotor avec l'empennage vertical, collision avec le sol. Surdosage sur la commande de tangage provoquant une sortie du domaine de vol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/i-10030607/htm/i-10030607.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/i-10030607/pdf/i-10030607.pdf