Incident Cameron O-105 F-GMMD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23570

Date:Friday 26 September 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron O-105
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GMMD
MSN: 3852
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cenon-sur-Vienne, Vienne 86 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique lors de l'atterrissage. Perturbation de l'attention avant l'atterrissage ayant entraîné une gestion du carburant inadaptée et une perception tardive de l'obstacle.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-md030926/htm/f-md030926.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-md030926/pdf/f-md030926.pdf