Incident Gyroplane W36-LM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23572

Date:Sunday 17 November 2002
Time:15:35
Type:Gyroplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: W36-LM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Argenton-sur-Creuse - 36 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Décrochage après décollage, collision avec le sol lors du premier vol d'essai. Technique de décollage inadaptée. Obstination à pratiquer le premier essai en vol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/w-lm021117/htm/w-lm021117.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/w-lm021117/pdf/w-lm021117.pdf