Accident Mil Mi-35 27 blue/RF-13,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235803

Date:Thursday 7 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-35
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 27 blue/RF-13
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dzankoy area, Crimea -
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Russian military helicopter sustained a hard landing. One crew member died, two were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://bulgarianmilitary.com/2020/05/08/a-russian-attack-multi-purpose-helicopter-mi-35-crashed-in-crimea/
http://forums.airforce.ru/matchast/7205-mi-35m-istoriya-serii/

Media: