Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee F PT-IZQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235804

Date:Thursday 7 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee F
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Sao Paulo
Registration: PT-IZQ
MSN: 28-7325638
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Campo de Marte Airport (MAE/SBMT), São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee F belonging to the São Paulo Aeroclube was displaced and ended up overturning during an engine test of a Beechcraft B200 King Air nearby. The plane was inverted on the ground and suffered minor and other damage in the recovery process.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/aeroclubesp1931/photos/a.558851507489189/4042302059144099/?type=3&__xts__%5B0%5D=68.ARC3vbLsW1yO7zwOKf3pso3j4XPNLmfiwsFzqlaMOrit5HA8YTiZwHWBClxdoOUDImlckPjRAZAJLu4OtkTmoLDDQ941eJKa1jXmAKJi0hh-oKDmDO7b8JSBwPuSrQkIuxJ9V2_jVYcP4cJJAx7GsffTfcQ4lU1kIrCodBMq6iFoq_td5FUKcE4nQB-YQgN6SR-t8rAS04Uz6w3uEiS4K1hniLpZhiMYSn_pk99q96P1RPWEpZEDWu5x1KRGsZUucf3MQ6qlQXaUZqHer6tMEjYKumVrDDlhEaAqB9pwWCFhWkm5i2tSrAKNJOSgUsSLiw-P7dZpQp7iG8PmE8jCGiZKkA&__tn__=-R
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=1374887086037293&id=100005480449299

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/19044_1529370263.jpg (photo)

Media: