Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235876

Date:Wednesday 15 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Taganrog, Rostov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 55 IAP was shot down by Bf 109 near Taganrog, Rostov Oblast. Lt Kuzma Egorovich Seliverstov was killed.
On March 27, 1942, he was posthumously awarded the title of Hero of the Soviet Union.

Sources:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Селиверстов,_Кузьма_Егорович
http://soviet-aces-1936-53.ru/abc/s/selivers.htm