Incident Aviasud Mistral 37-NH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23588

Date:Sunday 5 August 2001
Time:16:30
Type:Aviasud Mistral
Owner/operator:
Registration: 37-NH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Benoît-sur-Loire - 45 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Rupture du train avant lors du roulement au décollage. Assemblage de pièces mécaniques fragilisé à la construction par une soudure imparfaite.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/37-h010805/htm/37-h010805.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/37-h010805/pdf/37-h010805.pdf