Incident Aviasud Mistral 31-JE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23591

Date:Monday 11 June 2001
Time:15:10
Type:Aviasud Mistral
Owner/operator:
Registration: 31-JE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Toulouse - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Décrochage à l'arrondi, collision avec le sol. Vitesse en finale inadaptée à la masse de l'aéronef.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/31-e010611/htm/31-e010611.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/31-e010611/pdf/31-e010611.pdf