Incident Lancair ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236001

Date:Tuesday 12 May 2020
Time:15:27
Type:Lancair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Northeast Florida Regional Airport (SGJ/KSGJ), St Augustine, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St. Augustine Airport, FL (UST/KSGJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the nosegear upon landing at Northeast Florida Regional Airport (SGJ/KSGJ), St Augustine, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://historiccity.com/2020/staugustine/news/no-injuries-reported-in-airport-crash-landing-117132