Incident Downer Bellanca 14-19-3 Cruisemaster N7649E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236071

Date:Thursday 14 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B14A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Downer Bellanca 14-19-3 Cruisemaster
Owner/operator:Bearcat Enterprises LLC
Registration: N7649E
MSN: 4151
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Coastal Carolina Regional Airport (EWN/KEWN), New Bern, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:New Bern-Craven County Regional Airport, NC (EWN/KEWN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Coastal Carolina Regional Airport (EWN/KEWN), New Bern, North Carolina. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-MAY-20,NEW%20BERN,N7649E
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7649E
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N7649E

https://www.skytamer.com/Bellanca_14-19-3.html