Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236111

Date:Saturday 16 May 2020
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Crachier, Isère -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured and was taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/isere/isere-homme-se-blesse-grievement-accident-ulm-1829934.html