Accident Yakovlev Yak-12M CCCP-74072,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236147

Date:Saturday 4 July 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-12M
Owner/operator:Aeroflot/West Siberia
Registration: CCCP-74072
MSN: 08507
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Elita state farm, Omsk region, Moskalensky district -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Elita state farm, Omsk region, Moskalensky district
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Lost control in a sharp turn while trying to avoid a collision with another aircraft and crashed. Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=3933