Incident Mignet HM 1100 75-OV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23615

Date:Saturday 25 September 1999
Time:17:25
Type:Mignet HM 1100
Owner/operator:
Registration: 75-OV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Meaux - 77 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en montée initiale. L'ULM décolle à 16 h 40 pour un vol local. A 17 h 25, après deux tours de piste, il effectue un touché-décollé. Deux témoins le voient à faible hauteur, en montée initiale, basculer brutalement vers l'avant et piquer jusqu'au sol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/75-v990925/htm/75-v990925.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/75-v990925/pdf/75-v990925.pdf