Incident Aérolac Airland 46-BO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23616

Date:Sunday 1 August 1999
Time:11:00
Type:Aérolac Airland
Owner/operator:
Registration: 46-BO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Calès - 46 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en vol basse hauteur, collision avec le sol. Décision de vol basse hauteur. Pilote et un passager décédés, aéronef détruit.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/46-o990801/htm/46-o990801.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/46-o990801/pdf/46-o990801.pdf