Incident Ultralair Weedhopper 12-BB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23619

Date:Tuesday 17 August 1999
Time:20:50
Type:Ultralair Weedhopper
Owner/operator:
Registration: 12-BB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bozouls - 12 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage en campagne manqué. Méconnaissance des performances de l'aéronef. Aéronef fortement endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/12-b990817/htm/12-b990817.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/12-b990817/pdf/12-b990817.pdf