Incident Air Création 03-JE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23620

Date:Sunday 14 March 1999
Time:
Type:Air Création
Owner/operator:
Registration: 03-JE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Gal-sur-Sioule - 63 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision en finale avec un hangar. Inhibition de décision lors d'une finale non stabilisée. Aéronef fortement endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/03-e990314/htm/03-e990314.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/03-e990314/pdf/03-e990314.pdf