Accident Mil Mi-8AMTSh RF-91417(2),
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236223

Date:Tuesday 19 May 2020
Time:20:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8AMTSh
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-91417(2)
MSN: 8AMTS00643136607U
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 km from Klin, Moscow region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Klin Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mi-8 helicopter on a training flight crashed 20 kilometers from Klin, Moscow region.

Sources:

Eigener Foto-Abgleich. Mi-8AMTSh in Camouflage (Triebwerk rot 53 seit 2020 oder Ende 2019), ex grau Mi-8MTSh (Rumpf gelb 53 seit 2018, ex rot 53 bis 2017). Position von RF-91417 (auf linker Seite) mit grünen Untergrund ist einzigartig bei den Mi-8AMTSh´s, siehe veröffentlichte Fotos von Parade 2020 und bei russianplanes.net photo ID265612, welches inzwischen aus dieser Datenbank verschwunden ist !!!https://tass.com/emergencies/1158229
https://www.kommersant.ru/doc/4349322
https://aviaforum.ru/threads/katastrofa-mi-8-mo-rf-v-rajone-klina-19-05-2020.47767/page-2