Accident Lavochkin La-5F 37212583,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236336

Date:Thursday 29 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5F
Owner/operator:240 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 37212583
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Belgorod -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 29 July 1943 during a Combat Mission, La-5 of 240 IAP was shot down near Belgorod.
Lt Yakov Andreevich Rezitsky was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero45715235/
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=3116724
http://ava.org.ru/iap/178g.htm