Accident Lavochkin La-5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236360

Date:Friday 26 March 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:4 GvIAP Soviet Navy - Baltic Fleet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bychye Pole Airfield near Kronstadt, Leningrad Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bychye Pole Airfield
Destination airport:Bychye Pole Airfield
Narrative:
La-5 of 5 GvIAP crashed during training flight at Bychye Pole Airfield near Kronstadt, Leningrad Oblast. Captain Alexander Kharlampievich Ovchinnikov was killed.

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=9159