Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236371

Date:Sunday 24 May 2020
Time:c. 19:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Plateau Sky Ranch Airport (1F2), Edinburg, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident has been reported in Saratoga County involving an aircraft close to the runway at Plateau Sky Ranch Airport (1F2 ), Edinburg, New York. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://wnyt.com/saratoga-county-ny-news/deputies-investigating-small-plane-crash-in-saratoga-county-edinburg-sky-ranch-airport-/5740588/