Accident Yakovlev Yak-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236425

Date:Tuesday 6 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YAK3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-3
Owner/operator:8 IAK Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Czersk, 80 km N of Bydgoszcz -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-3 of 8 IAK crashed near Czersk, 80 km N of Bydgoszcz. Colonel Maxim Pavlovich Alekseev was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=35436604&p=2
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=57328175
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=19742