Accident Lavochkin La-5 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236426

Date:Tuesday 6 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Czersk, 80 km N of Bromberg (now Bydgoszcz) -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La-5 crashed near Czersk, 80 km N of Bromberg (now Bydgoszcz). Major Michail Pawlowitsch Rakitin was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=57328176
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=37491406