Incident Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress Charlie I-6616,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236434

Date:Monday 25 May 2020
Time:c. 18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress Charlie
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-6616
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Borgiallo -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Heli-Sport CH7 Kompress Charlie ultralight helicopter crashed in a wooded area under unknown circumstances. The pilot did not sustain any major injuries.

Sources:

https://www.obiettivonews.it/2020/05/25/borgiallo-precipita-ultraleggero-ferite-lievi-per-il-pilota-foto-e-video/

Media: