Incident Tecnam P92 Echo 2000 RG PH-3P6,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236455

Date:Wednesday 27 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo 2000 RG
Owner/operator:Zelf Vliegen BV
Registration: PH-3P6
MSN: 029
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lelystad Airport, Flevoland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lelystad Airport (LEY/EHLE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P92 Echo suffered a collapse of the left-hand main gear on landing at Lelystad Airport (EHLE).

Sources:

https://www.destentor.nl/lelystad/twee-vliegtuigen-in-nood-op-lelystad-airport-binnen-een-week~a861f7f0/

Previous incident of PH-3P6 (23 Nov. 2019) gear-up landing: https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/230831

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 November 2019 PH-3P6 Zelf Vliegen BV 0 Lelystad Airport, Flevoland min