Accident Yakovlev Yak-9 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236473

Date:Monday 19 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YAK9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-9
Owner/operator:269 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Skurz (Skórcz), 60 km S of Danzig (Gdańsk) -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-9 of 269 IAP failed to return from combat mission Skurz area. Ml/Lt Alexander Vasilievich Korolev was missing.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=57328179
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=37542124