Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X JM333,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236492

Date:Friday 21 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:254 Sqn RAF
Registration: JM333
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:The Fitties near Cleethorpes beach. North East Lincolnshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF North Coates, Lincolnshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter JM333: Ditched after both engines failes after take off. 21/04/1944
Belly-landed on beach near base. The wreckage of the plane was found in May 2020.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

https://www.lincolnshirelive.co.uk/news/local-news/raf-aircraft-wreckage-found-lincolnshire-4170186
https://www.key.aero/forum/historic-aviation/72348-beaufighter-jm333