Incident Cessna 182T Skylane N316JH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236602

Date:Thursday 28 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182T Skylane
Owner/operator:North-Aire Aviation LLC
Registration: N316JH
MSN: 18281345
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Prescott Regional Airport/Ernest A Love Field (PRC/KPRC), Prescott, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Prescott Regional Airport, AZ (PRC/KPRC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a hard landing at Prescott Regional Airport/Ernest A Love Field (PRC/KPRC), Prescott, Arizona. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:11567383186922::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:29-MAY-20,CESSNA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N316JH
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=316JH