Incident Cessna P206D Super Skylane YV3141,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236630

Date:Monday 1 June 2020
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P206D Super Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV3141
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guárico -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed and flipped upside down in a field under unknown circumstances.
Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://primicia.com.ve/nacion/cayo-avioneta-en-el-estado-guarico/
https://elaragueno.com.ve/2020/06/01/avioneta-se-precipito-en-guarico/