Incident Sablatnig P III D-984,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236697

Date:Saturday 30 July 1927
Time:evening
Type:Sablatnig P III
Owner/operator:Deutsche Lufthansa
Registration: D-984
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Konstanz -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Konstanz
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Seaplane crashed in river Rhine (Rhein) after engine failure. Pilot and three passengers rescued.

Sources:

Le Petit Journal 2 August 1927, p3