Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N5819S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236922

Date:Monday 8 June 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Mac Aero Ltd
Registration: N5819S
MSN: D-7740
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Napa County Airport (APC/KAPC), Napa, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Napa County Airport, CA (APC/KAPC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Napa County Airport (APC/KAPC), Napa, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:08-JUN-20,NAPA,N5819S
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5819S
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1278492