Runway excursion Incident Cessna 650 Citation VII TC-STO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236945

Date:Thursday 11 June 2020
Time:c. 15:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 650 Citation VII
Owner/operator:Port Aviation
Registration: TC-STO
MSN: 650-7091
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Kuwait International Airport (KWI/OKBK) -   Kuwait
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Kuwait International Airport (KWI/OKBK)
Destination airport:Istanbul ?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 650 Citation VII returned to land at Kuwait International Airport. The aircraft suffered a runway excursion.
Reason for the return is unclear.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/AvGeek4/status/1271667891163848708?

Media: