Accident Robinson R22 BETA II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236998

Date:Sunday 14 June 2020
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22 BETA II
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:West of Katherine, NT -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter impacted paddock terrain during a landing attempt during a cattle mustering flight west of Katherine in Northern Territory. The pilot remained uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.katherinetimes.com.au/story/6793836/formal-investigation-begins-into-local-helicopter-crash/
https://www.facebook.com/pg/9NewsDarwin/posts/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/occurrence-briefs/2020/aviation/ab-2020-024/