Incident Piper PA-18 F-GEDJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23707

Date:Wednesday 14 April 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GEDJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Montblanc - 34 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
arrêt du moteur en montée initiale, atterrissage d'urgence en campagne, collision avec des obstacles au sol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-dj040414/htm/f-dj040414.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-dj040414/pdf/f-dj040414.pdf