Incident Robin DR.400 F-GSBN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23715

Date:Thursday 1 April 2004
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GSBN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Chavenay - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
perte de contrôle à la rotation, interruption du décollage, sortie latérale de piste.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-bn040401/htm/f-bn040401.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-bn040401/pdf/f-bn040401.pdf