Incident Phantom X1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237226

Date:Monday 22 June 2020
Time:08:30
Type:Phantom X1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:E. Centro International Air Park, Lee, Oneida County, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:E. Centro International Air Park
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The microlight crashed into a building at the air park. The pilot survived the crash and was taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.wktv.com/content/news/Plane-crashes-into-building-at-Lee-air-park-1-injured-571418341.html
https://www.syracuse.com/crime/2020/06/66-year-old-pilot-hospitalized-in-syracuse-with-leg-injuries-after-crashing-into-building-in-oneida-county.html

Media: