ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237239
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 9 February 1946 |
Time: | |
Type: | Dewoitine D.338 |
Owner/operator: | Air France |
Registration: | F-A... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 17 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Palma Airport -
Spain
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Marseille |
Destination airport: | Algiers |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing due to engine failure. Four crew and 13 passengers unhurt.
Sources:
Combat 12 February 1946