Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237242

Date:Tuesday 19 March 1946
Time:16:00
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air (French Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA Meknès -   Morocco
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed against hangar and caught fire. 18 airplanes damaged. Cap Maurice Amarger (35).

Sources:

Combat 21 March 1946
La Vigie marocaine 20 March 1946
Biographies