Accident Lavochkin La-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237251

Date:Saturday 14 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:163 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Starachowice -   Poland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La-7 of 163 GvIAP was shot down by Flak near Starachowice. St/Lt Nikolai Aleksandrovich Kistaev was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=56718661
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=37487363