Incident Robinson R44 Raven II PR-HHH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237384

Date:Tuesday 23 June 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Helinews Serviços de Aeroc. e Aerorep. Ltd
Registration: PR-HHH
MSN: 12161
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Camaragibe, Pernambuco -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Globo television "Globocop" helicopter made an emergency landing in a football field during a live TV transmission. The pilot and camera man were uninjured.

Sources:

https://sjcc.ne10.uol.com.br/amp/radio-jornal/noticia/2020/06/23/helicoptero-faz-pouso-forcado-em-estadio-de-camaragibe-190559.html
https://noticiasdatv.uol.com.br/noticia/televisao/helicoptero-da-globo-tem-problema-tecnico-e-comandante-faz-pouso-forcado-38356
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PRHHH&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 November 2021 PR-HHH Helinews Servicos de Aerocinematografia e Aerorep. Ltd 0 Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais sub
Engine failure

Media:

https://twitter.com/estag_social1/status/1275562615662657541?s=20