Incident de Havilland Vampire (Mistral) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237441

Date:Monday 28 March 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic VAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Vampire (Mistral)
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:12 km NE of Dar Guedari -   Morocco
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Meknès
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landed after hit storks while low flying at Sidi-Yahia du Rharb. Pilot slightly injured.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 29 March 1955