Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237444

Date:Tuesday 5 April 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Cairo aerodrome -   Egypt
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided near airport. One landed safely, other crashed into terrain outsite the airport. Operator and nature not reported.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 6 April 1955