ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237477
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 2 September 1955 |
Time: | morning |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Pechelbronn (Bas-Rhin) -
France
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Jet crashed in flames between Gunstett and Pechelbronn near oil wells N°3.
Sources:
L'Echo d'Oran 3 September 1955