Accident airplane (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237490

Date:Thursday 17 November 1955
Time:day
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:ALAT
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Blamont, Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:stn.observ.artillerie Essey-les-Nancy
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided and crashed into forest during photo flight. Three killed, including a pilot and a photographer.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 19 November 1955