Incident CASA 1.131 F-AZUL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23763

Date:Monday 10 March 2003
Time:16:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 1.131
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-AZUL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Muret - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne moteur en vent traversier, atterrissage d'urgence en campagne. Oubli lors d'une opération de maintenance.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-ul030310/htm/f-ul030310.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-ul030310/pdf/f-ul030310.pdf