Incident Robinson R44 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237664

Date:Friday 3 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Campos Gerais, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Campos Gerais, Paraná
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter carrying larges amounts of drugs crashed and burned. The pilot walked away and police later arrested two people.

Sources:

https://correiodoscampos.com.br/pg-news/2020/07/04/helicoptero-com-carregamento-de-cocaina-cai-logo-apos-entrega-da-droga-no-parana

https://www.radioculturafoz.com.br/2020/07/03/helicoptero-que-transportava-cocaina-cai-na-regiao-dos-campos-gerais-no-parana/amp/

https://amp.ricmais.com.br/noticias/duas-pessoas-presas-apos-helicoptero-usado-trafico-cair/