Incident Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III F-GGRX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23769

Date:Saturday 25 January 2003
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGRX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gap, Hautes-Alpes 05 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cannes
Destination airport:Grenoble le Versoud
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Ran off the side of the runway. Nose gear, prop and engine cowling were damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-rx030125/htm/f-rx030125.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-rx030125/pdf/f-rx030125.pdf