Incident Cessna 206H Stationair II N964AC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237809

Date:Thursday 9 July 2020
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206H Stationair II
Owner/operator:Eagle Aviation Inc
Registration: N964AC
MSN: 20608073
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Greenwood County Airport (GRD/KGRD), SC -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft was struck by N6958J at Greenwood County Airport (GRD/KGRD), South Carolina.

Sources:

FAA

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N964AC