Incident Junkers Ju 88G-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237828

Date:Wednesday 19 July 1944
Time:03:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88G-6
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jaunpass -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed into a mountain at Jaunpass. The crew bailed out overhead Germany. The aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/unbekanntes-flugzeug/