Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4/B2 5338,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237839

Date:Sunday 6 February 1944
Time:19:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4/B2
Owner/operator:1./NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5338
MSN: VQ+KL
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cras de Coeuve, JU -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gütersloh airfield, Germany
Destination airport:Mainz-Finthen airfield, Germany
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field in Jura due to a loss of orientation and low fuel. The aircraft sustained substantial damages and was later scrapped. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/notlandung-im-jura/
Google Maps